Your browser does not support accepted Web standards. This site has been redesigned to meet Section 508 accessibility standards for persons with disabilities and to meet W3C recommendations for forward compatibility. If you are using an older browser (Netscape or IE 4.x and older), the site layout will not display correctly. However, all pertinent information should still be viewable. To better view this site, please download a browser that complies with Web standards. For upgrade information, visit [www.webstandards.org/upgrades]. Comments or questions? Email [accessibility@osrhe.edu].

Skip directly to: Content, Search Box, Main Navigation
 
 
 
 

Alumni Members

Rex Ackerson – Northern Oklahoma College (2009-10)
Jerry Alshuler – Oklahoma City University (1995-96)
Andrea Arquitt – Oklahoma State University (2003-04)
Jane Barrett – Oklahoma City Community College (1994-95)
Hugh Benson – University of Oklahoma (2000-01)
Birne Binegar – Oklahoma State University (2009-10)
Bart Binning – University of Central Oklahoma (1992-93)
Amanda Blackman – Tulsa Community College (2000-01)
LeRoy Blank – University of Oklahoma (2010-11)
Dennis Boe – East Central University (2000-01)
Tom Boyd – University of Oklahoma (1996-97)
Max Brattin – Oklahoma Baptist University (1993-94)
David Buchanan – Oklahoma State University (1999-2000)
Paul Buckelew – Oklahoma City Community College (2008-09)
Claudia Buckmaster – Rose State College (2002-03)
Chris Butler – Eastern Oklahoma State College (2001-02)
Russ Calhoun – Oklahoma State University-OKC (2006-07)
Tom Carment – Northeastern State University (1995-96)
Jane Carney – Oklahoma City Community College (2005)
J.C. Casey University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma (2011-12)
Hal Cauthron – Southern Nazerene University ( 2003-04)
Craig Clifford – Northeastern State University (1993-94)
Toni Coakley – Western Oklahoma State College (1999-2000)
Judy Colwell – Northern Oklahoma College (2003-04)
Henry Comby – Tulsa Community College (1991-92)
Pat Creech – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (2010-11)
Frans Currier – University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center (2009-10)
Denise Deason-Toyne-- Northeastern State University (2010-11)
Beverly Devries – Southern Nazarene University (2009-10)
Dany Doughan – St. Gregory’s University (2011)
W. Stephen Eddy Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences (2011-12)
Chuck Edgley – Oklahoma State University (2003-04)
Tracy Edwards – Oklahoma State University-Oklahoma City (2009-10)
Brett Elliot – Southeastern Oklahoma State University (2005-06)
Aaron Elmer – Murray State College (2012-13)
Christiane Faris – Oklahoma City University (1991-92)
Roger Frech – University of Oklahoma (2008-09)
Gary Foutch – Oklahoma State University (1995-96)
Martha George – Oklahoma City Community College (1996-97, 2004-05)
Dana K. Glencross – Oklahoma City Community College (2010)
Herb Giles – University of Central Oklahoma (1991)
Randy Harp – Eastern Oklahoma State College (1991-92)
David H. Hartmann – University of Central Oklahoma (2009-10)
Maurice Hawthorne – Eastern Oklahoma State College (1993-94)
Alton Higgins – Mid-America Bible College (1999-2000)
Bruce Hinson – University of Oklahoma (1994-95)
René Hurst – Oklahoma State University-Oklahoma City (2011-12)
Abbas Johari – Cameron University (2012-13)
Robin Jones – Southwestern Oklahoma State University (2010-11)
Jan Karasz – Cameron University (1992-93)
Gayle Kearns – University of Central Oklahoma (2001-02)
Randy Kilbourne – Northwestern Oklahoma State University (1994-95)
Roy Knapp – University of Oklahoma (2006-07)
Georgia Kosmopoulou – University of Oklahoma (2012-13)
Jim Lambert – Cameron University (2002-03)
Steven Law – University of Central Oklahoma (1996-97)
Frank Lawler – Univeristy of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center (2004-05)
Lamont Lindstrom – The University of Tulsa (2009)
Deborah Lockwood – University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center (2011-12)
Andy Magid – University of Oklahoma (1990-91)
Steven J. Maier – Northwestern Oklahoma State University (2012-13)
Robert Miller – Oklahoma State University (2009)
Robyn Miller – Oklahoma Christian University (2001-02)
Carol Modor – University of Oklahoma (2005-06)
Luis Montes University of Central Oklahoma (2011-12)
Yvonne Montgomery – Langston University (1997-98, 2006-07)
Rex Morrell – Murray State College (1995-96)
Barbara Muncaster-Henry – Rose State College (1992-93)
John Nazemetz – Oklahoma State University (1993-94)
Jerry Nielsen – Oklahoma State University-Oklahoma City (1998-99)
Timothy D. Norton – Oral Roberts University (2012-13)
Harry Nowka – Southwestern Oklahoma State University (1998-99)
Nancy Osborn – University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma (2003-04, 2009)
Mary Penick – Cameron University (2009-10)
Peggy Poteet – Southern Nazarene University (2005-06)
Nancy Prigmore – Northwestern Oklahoma State University (2004-05)
Paula Reif – Carl Albert State College (2009)
Darryel Reigh – University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma (1990-91)
Jeremy Roddy – Mid-America Bible College (2001-02)
Lowell "Bud" Sandefur – Eastern Oklahoma State College (2011-12)
Sherry Sexton – Oklahoma City University (1997-98)
Al Schwarzkopf – University of Oklahoma (2002-03)
Jay Smith – University of Oklahoma (1992-93)
Mary Ann Stevens – St. Gregory’s University (2011-12)
Bruce Stewart – Murray State College (2005-06)
Wendell B. Sutton – Mid-America Christian University (2011)
John Thornton – Oklahoma State University (1991-92)
Marcia Tilley – Oklahoma State University (2001-02)
Jim Trapp – Oklahoma State University (1997-98)
Jean Van Delinder – Oklahoma State University (2010-11)
John N. Veenstra – Oklahoma State University (2012-13)
Susan Vehik – University of Oklahoma (1992-94)
Chris Verschage – Oklahoma City Community College (2012)
Bill Walden – East Central University (2000-01)
Pat Weaver-Meyers – University of Oklahoma (1997)
Gary Wickham – Northeastern State University (2004-05)
Bob Willis – Rogers State University (1997-98)
John Wood – Rose State College (2010-11)
Chuck Ziehr – Northeastern State University (1998-99)